International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Instruments

вопросы нескольких опросников.

English translation: to fill in/complete several questionnaires


11:21 Nov 8, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments
Russian term or phrase: вопросы нескольких опросников.
Во время посещения медицинского исследовательского центра врач попросит вас ответить на *вопросы нескольких опросников*.
During visit to the health study center the physician will ask you to answer questions of few inquirers.
Maruti Shinde
India
English translation:to fill in/complete several questionnaires
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/66hxw6
Selected response from:

mas63
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3to fill in/complete several questionnaires
mas63
4 +1questionnaires
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
questionnaires


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-11-08 11:33:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

questions of/(from) few/(several) questionnaires

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov: sure
30 mins
  -> Thank for your remark & opinion, Igor! :)

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to fill in/complete several questionnaires


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/66hxw6

mas63
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: to complete several questionnaires
23 mins
  -> thank you:)

agree  Maksym Nevzorov
2 hrs
  -> thank you, Maksym

agree  Olga B
8 hrs
  -> thank you!