KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Instruments

передатчик(и)

English translation: Transducer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:передатчик
English translation:Transducer
Entered by: Levan Namoradze

08:29 Dec 19, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
Russian term or phrase: передатчик(и)
А передатчики(?) должны иметь возможности конвексной(?), линейной, микроконвексной(?), трансвагинальной и трансреактивной(?) биопсии.

Знаки вопроса поставлены мной, так как не уверен в правильности перевода с грузинского на русский.
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Transducer
Explanation:
не уверен, что это следует на русском переводить как передатчик, но на английском - Transducer

PVT-350BTP Convex Biopsy Transducer (2-6 MHz). For abdominal applications.
www.echoxpress.com/probe_specs.php?id=230

PVT-350BTP, 1,5-5,5 MHz Convex Biopsy ransducer for Abdominal Applications Конвексный биопсийный датчик для абдоминальных исследований 1,5-5,5 МГц,
www.dinaint.com/products/unit/?id=4804


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 мин (2010-12-19 09:12:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ge Cbf 3.5 Convex Transducer / Probe.
http://www.absolutemed.com/Medical-Equipment/Ultrasound-Prob...

Convex transducers are today standard on every new scanner.
http://www.us-tip.com/serv1.php?type=db1&dbs=Convex Transduc...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 час (2010-12-20 01:50:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Похоже, что в ссылке, которую указала Светлана, речь идет как раз об этом аппарате, о котором Вы, Леван, переводите:

3.5 Mhz Convex probe C60613S 2.5-5MHz
7.5 Mhz Linear probe L40617S 5-10MHz
5.0 Mhz Linear rectal probe L74615S 3,5-7,5MHz
5.0 Mhz Micrconvex probe C20615S 3,5-7MHz

А по поводу "передатчика", я думаю, что на русском это следовало бы назвать просто "датчик или преобразователь". Собственно, я из этого и исходил при выборе ответа (transducer).
Selected response from:

Igor_2006
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Transducer
Igor_2006
3 +2transmitter
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transmitter


Explanation:
#
[PDF]
SonixGPS Technical Overview (PDF) - SonixGPS Specifications Sheet

File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Transmitter. A. Introduction. The SonixGPS is a revolutionary guidance procedure ... the biopsy needle approaching the target. The spatial position ...
ultrasonix.com/webfm_send/117 - United States
#
[PDF]
PRODUCT INFORMATION COMMUNICATION

File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
Product Safety Issues. Affected Products: InstaTrak Button Probe, Debrider Attachments, Biopsy and Shunt Guides,. Articulating Arm and Transmitter Arms used ...
www.gehealthcare.com/.../15101 06Nov09 NAV Manual Cleaning ...

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  cyhul
20 hrs
  -> Thank you.

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Transducer


Explanation:
не уверен, что это следует на русском переводить как передатчик, но на английском - Transducer

PVT-350BTP Convex Biopsy Transducer (2-6 MHz). For abdominal applications.
www.echoxpress.com/probe_specs.php?id=230

PVT-350BTP, 1,5-5,5 MHz Convex Biopsy ransducer for Abdominal Applications Конвексный биопсийный датчик для абдоминальных исследований 1,5-5,5 МГц,
www.dinaint.com/products/unit/?id=4804


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 мин (2010-12-19 09:12:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ge Cbf 3.5 Convex Transducer / Probe.
http://www.absolutemed.com/Medical-Equipment/Ultrasound-Prob...

Convex transducers are today standard on every new scanner.
http://www.us-tip.com/serv1.php?type=db1&dbs=Convex Transduc...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 час (2010-12-20 01:50:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Похоже, что в ссылке, которую указала Светлана, речь идет как раз об этом аппарате, о котором Вы, Леван, переводите:

3.5 Mhz Convex probe C60613S 2.5-5MHz
7.5 Mhz Linear probe L40617S 5-10MHz
5.0 Mhz Linear rectal probe L74615S 3,5-7,5MHz
5.0 Mhz Micrconvex probe C20615S 3,5-7MHz

А по поводу "передатчика", я думаю, что на русском это следовало бы назвать просто "датчик или преобразователь". Собственно, я из этого и исходил при выборе ответа (transducer).

Igor_2006
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric: http://www.socratemedical.it/pdf/2listinocvit2009.pdf
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Светлана. Похоже, что в Вашей ссылке речь идет именно о том приборе, о котором задан вопрос.

agree  Jack Slep
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Jack.

agree  Judith Hehir
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Thanks, Judith.