Питательные колбы

English translation: culture flasks

Russian term or phrase:Питательные колбы
English translation:culture flasks
Entered by: Maxim Polukhin

10:19 Dec 16, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
Russian term or phrase: Питательные колбы
Схема 3.
Схема производства для Ферментации Пневмококковых полисахаридов и сбора урожая - Серотипов 1, 4,5,6А, 6В, 7F, 9V, 14,18С, 19F и 23F
Этап I
Питательные колбы
Этап II
Питательный Ферментер
Maxim Polukhin
culture flasks
Explanation:
опять "кривой" перевод, колбы бывают культуральные, но никак не "питательные"
Corning® Cell Culture Flasks - Sigma-Aldrich
www.sigmaaldrich.com/labware/labware-products.html?TablePag...

Corning cell culture flask or cell culture flasks are available in cell growth area or surface area ranging from 25, 75, 175, 225 or 235cm2. Corning cell culture ...

Corning Plastic Cell Culture Flasks - Sigma-Aldrich
www.sigmaaldrich.com › ... › Corning › Corning Flasks › Corning Plastic Flasks
Browse Sigma-Aldrich's Corning Plastic Cell Culture Flasks to find products in Corning ® Cell Culture Flasks, Corning ® HYPERFlask ® Cell Culture Vessel with ...

Culture Flasks, Plastic - Cell Culture Supplies | Sigma-Aldrich
www.sigmaaldrich.com › Product Directory › Labware › Cell Culture Supplies
Our cell culture flasks are supplied in a variety of cell growth areas, neck styles and closure types.
Corning® Costar® cell culture flasks 162 cm2 rectangular canted neck ...
www.sigmaaldrich.com/catalog/product/sigma/cls3151
Buy and find information on Corning Costar cell culture flasks for cell culture applications from Sigma-Aldrich.com, product number CLS3151.

Cell Culture Flasks | VWR
https://us.vwr.com/store/product/556216/cell-culture-flasks
Learn more about Cell Culture Flasks. We enable science by offering product choice, services, process excellence and our people make it happen.
Tissue Culture Flasks - TPP Techno Plastic Produc
Selected response from:

Marlin31
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3culture flasks
Marlin31
3nutrient solution containing flasks or flasks for ......
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nutrient solution containing flasks or flasks for ......


Explanation:
Ко́лба (нем. Kolben) — стеклянный сосуд с круглым или плоским дном, обычно с узким длинным горлом. Разновидность технических сосудов, применяемых в химических лабораториях. Колбами также называют баллоны электровакуумных и газоразрядных ламп.

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
culture flasks


Explanation:
опять "кривой" перевод, колбы бывают культуральные, но никак не "питательные"
Corning® Cell Culture Flasks - Sigma-Aldrich
www.sigmaaldrich.com/labware/labware-products.html?TablePag...

Corning cell culture flask or cell culture flasks are available in cell growth area or surface area ranging from 25, 75, 175, 225 or 235cm2. Corning cell culture ...

Corning Plastic Cell Culture Flasks - Sigma-Aldrich
www.sigmaaldrich.com › ... › Corning › Corning Flasks › Corning Plastic Flasks
Browse Sigma-Aldrich's Corning Plastic Cell Culture Flasks to find products in Corning ® Cell Culture Flasks, Corning ® HYPERFlask ® Cell Culture Vessel with ...

Culture Flasks, Plastic - Cell Culture Supplies | Sigma-Aldrich
www.sigmaaldrich.com › Product Directory › Labware › Cell Culture Supplies
Our cell culture flasks are supplied in a variety of cell growth areas, neck styles and closure types.
Corning® Costar® cell culture flasks 162 cm2 rectangular canted neck ...
www.sigmaaldrich.com/catalog/product/sigma/cls3151
Buy and find information on Corning Costar cell culture flasks for cell culture applications from Sigma-Aldrich.com, product number CLS3151.

Cell Culture Flasks | VWR
https://us.vwr.com/store/product/556216/cell-culture-flasks
Learn more about Cell Culture Flasks. We enable science by offering product choice, services, process excellence and our people make it happen.
Tissue Culture Flasks - TPP Techno Plastic Produc

Marlin31
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Andreev: +1 ;) - "колбы бывают культуральные, но никак не "питательные""
18 mins
  -> Спасибо, Игорь.

agree  Natalie: C Игорем - но это, разумеется, относится к первоисточнику
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Natalie.

agree  Larysa Shell
3 days 13 hrs
  -> Thank you, Larysa.