ч.л.

English translation: mmol/(h · l) или mmole/(h*l)

Russian term or phrase:ммоль/ч.л.
English translation:mmol/(h · l) или mmole/(h*l)
Entered by: AYP

20:10 Nov 30, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: ч.л.
АлАТ – 5,4 ммоль/ч.л.

Это из анализа крови. Что это? Спасибо
AYP
mmol/(h · l) или mmole/(h*l)
Explanation:
!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2009-11-30 20:13:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Google...
http://forum.lingvo.ru/actualthread.aspx?tid=116448
Selected response from:

Alieksei Seniukovich
Belarus
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2mmol/(h · l) или mmole/(h*l)
Alieksei Seniukovich
4U/L
Anna Fominykh & family


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mmol/(h · l) или mmole/(h*l)


Explanation:
!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2009-11-30 20:13:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Google...
http://forum.lingvo.ru/actualthread.aspx?tid=116448

Alieksei Seniukovich
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  boostrer: ага, в час на литр
1 min
  -> Спасибо Сергею Брину...

agree  Elena Vvedenskaya
21 mins
  -> Спасибо!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
U/L


Explanation:
"Нормы (референтные величины) лабораторных показателей ...
Аланинаминотрансфераза, сыворотка: 0,10-0,68 ммоль/(ч-л) (4-36 U/L при 37 °С) .... Лактатдегидрогеназа, 0,8-4.0 ммоль/(ч . л) (38-62 U/L при 30 °С) ...
www.neuro.net.ru/bibliot/b004/test2.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2009-11-30 20:21:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

with working link:
"Нормы (референтные величины) лабораторных показателей ...
Аскорбиновая кислота (витамин С) 34-91 мкмоль/л (6-16 мг/л) Аланинаминотрансфераза, сыворотка: 0,10-0,68 ммоль/(ч-л) (4-36 U/L при 37 °С) женщины < 17 U/L ...
upoint.ru/test2

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2009-11-30 20:22:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://upoint.ru/test2

Anna Fominykh & family
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  boostrer: это пересчитывать придется, коли так переводить.
3 mins