KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

продолжительность обострений ХБ И ОРЗ

English translation: acute respiratory disease, ARD


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:продолжительность обострений ХБ И ОРЗ
English translation:acute respiratory disease, ARD
Entered by: Ravindra Godbole

05:40 Dec 27, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / ОРЗ - новые лекарствнные средство в лечении хронического пылевого бронхита
Russian term or phrase: продолжительность обострений ХБ И ОРЗ
изучали колечество и продолжительность обострений ХБ И ОРЗ

ОРЗ - acronym-на английком и русскок ????
Ravindra Godbole
India
acute respiratory disease, ARD
Explanation:
острое респираторное заболевание

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2010-12-27 05:46:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://sokr.ru expands many Russian acronyms.
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4duration of chronic bronchitis and acute respiratory exacerbationsConstantinos Faridis
4 +2acute respiratory disease, ARD
rns


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ОРЗ
acute respiratory disease, ARD


Explanation:
острое респираторное заболевание

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2010-12-27 05:46:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://sokr.ru expands many Russian acronyms.

rns
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 174
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalya Sogolovsky
7 mins

agree  Alviko
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
duration of chronic bronchitis and acute respiratory exacerbations


Explanation:
duration of chronic bronchitis and acute respiratory exacerbations

Constantinos Faridis
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Potton
58 mins
  -> spasiba

agree  cyhul
1 hr
  -> spasiba

agree  Judith Hehir
11 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  svetlana cosquéric: chronic bronchitis and acute respiratory disease
1 day 10 hrs
  -> thank you Svetlana