KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Дикофеоилхинная кислота

English translation: Dicaffeoylquinic acid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Дикофеоилхинная кислота
English translation:Dicaffeoylquinic acid
Entered by: Igor Moshkin

07:05 Nov 1, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / БАДы
Russian term or phrase: Дикофеоилхинная кислота
Здравствуйте!
Подскажите, пожалуйста, как следует перевести название этой кислоты:
Дикофеоилхинная кислота
В тексте идет речь о БАДах.
Спасибо
Karina_1964
Dicaffeoylquinic acid
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Igor Moshkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Dicaffeoylquinic acid
Igor Moshkin
4decopheolinic acid
Ravindra Godbole


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dicaffeoylquinic acid


Explanation:
---


    Reference: http://www.biopurify.com/details.asp?id=192&gclid=CMH2lYCVw7...
    Reference: http://www.sigmaaldrich.com/catalog/product/fluka/16917?lang...
Igor Moshkin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AnthonyLee
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  cyhul
11 days
  -> Благодарю!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
decopheolinic acid


Explanation:
==

Ravindra Godbole
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 50
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you