KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Мероприятия

English translation: Corrective Action


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Мероприятия
English translation:Corrective Action
Entered by: Pavel Altukhov

20:47 Nov 24, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Summary of Product Complaints
Russian term or phrase: Мероприятия
There are many typos in this document, but Мероприятия appears as follows:

1) В соответсвиями с Мероприятиями внесены изменения в ФСП по разделу "Условия хранения". (typo reproduced from source text)

2) Проведено расследование, составлен Акт и Мероприятия. (reproduced exactly from source text)

Thank you for clarifying this for me.
Judith Hehir
United States
Corrective Actions
Explanation:
n/a

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2013-11-25 16:08:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops, it should be singular: Corrective Action
Selected response from:

Pavel Altukhov
Grading comment
Thank you, Pavel.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Corrective Actions
Pavel Altukhov
4 +1list of measures /steps, moves) to be takenkergap --
3 +1the section "Measures" of this document
Natalia Volkova


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the section "Measures" of this document


Explanation:
In accordance with the section "Measures" of this document

I think so.

Natalia Volkova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Natalia.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radwan Rahman
11 hrs
  -> Thank you, Radwan

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
list of measures /steps, moves) to be taken


Explanation:
Below are some measures the Reserve Bank of India and ... made at the end of every month, although RBI has not taken this step in recent years ... Indians, but such a move could increase external debt and interest liability....

kergap --
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
10 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Corrective Actions


Explanation:
n/a

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2013-11-25 16:08:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops, it should be singular: Corrective Action


Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you, Pavel.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Pavel.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
2 days10 hrs

agree  VladislavaT
377 days