KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Окно без лака

English translation: window without lacquer


16:49 Nov 26, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: Окно без лака
Описание упаковки

Лиофилизат для приготовления раствора для внутримышечного введения
Годен до

Окно без лака,
размер 11 мм х 15,5 мм
- Черный
- Pantone Orange 021С
- Pantone 368С
- *Окно без лака*
Maxim Polukhin
English translation:window without lacquer
Explanation:
window without lacquer or unpolished window.
Selected response from:

AnthonyLee
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3window without lacquer
AnthonyLee
4an unpainted windowLilianNekipelov


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
window without lacquer


Explanation:
window without lacquer or unpolished window.

AnthonyLee
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
26 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Radwan Rahman
1 hr
  -> Thank You!

agree  cyhul
2 days8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
an unpainted window


Explanation:
I think this is quite common.


LilianNekipelov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8