KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

«ведет вправо» при ходьбе

English translation: deviate from straight line to the right when walking

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:«ведет вправо» при ходьбе
English translation:deviate from straight line to the right when walking
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

11:13 Feb 9, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: «ведет вправо» при ходьбе
Сопут:
Хроническая болезнь почек.
Жалобы при поступлении на неловкость в правых конечностях, «ведет вправо» при ходьбе.
Заболел 14.08.15 около 11:00 появилась неуверенность при ходьбе, шаткость.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
deviate from straight line to the right when walking
Explanation:
Proposition.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1deviate from straight line to the right when walking
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3drift to the right while walking
Vladys


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
drift to the right while walking


Explanation:
When I Walk, I Drift To The Right, Why? https://www.healthcentral.com/article/when-stand-dizzy-when-...
Hi all, Today I started having an odd issue -- when I walked I would gradually drift to one side. https://www.medhelp.org/posts/Multiple-Sclerosis/gradual-dri...

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deviate from straight line to the right when walking


Explanation:
Proposition.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Svitanko: Nice proposition!
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Andrey. Have a great weekend!