KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

При ТКДС ЛСК СМА справа

English translation: Transcranial duplex sonorgaphy: linear velocity of blood flow in the middle cerebral artery

14:20 Feb 9, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: При ТКДС ЛСК СМА справа
УЗИ сосудов шеи:
18.08.15 Признаки атеросклеротического поражения брахиоцефальных артерий со стенозированием внутренней сонной артерии справа: до 35%(по диаметру) %, внутренней сонной артерии слева:
30%(по диаметру) %, Позвоночная артерия справа Ход: изгиб С5-С6 с локальным генмодинамическим сдвигом, Позвоночная артерия слева Ход: гемодинамически незначимый волнообразный V1 и изгиб С5-С6.
При ТКДС ЛСК СМА справа- 54.3см/сек, слева-68,9см/сек.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
English translation:Transcranial duplex sonorgaphy: linear velocity of blood flow in the middle cerebral artery
Explanation:
Ну или scan(ning) можно вместо сонографии.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-02-09 14:38:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

транскраниальное дуплексное сканирование

https://www.google.com.ua/search?client=opera&q=транскраниал...

линейная скорость кровотока

https://www.google.com.ua/search?client=opera&hs=eYC&ei=JbJ9...

средняя мозговая артерия:

https://www.google.com.ua/search?client=opera&hs=6DX&ei=LrJ9...


Selected response from:

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Transcranial duplex sonorgaphy: linear velocity of blood flow in the middle cerebral artery
Evgeni Kushch
4 +3Транскраниальная допплерография сосудов головного мозга (ткдс)
Vladys


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Транскраниальная допплерография сосудов головного мозга (ткдс)


Explanation:
линейная скорость кровотока ЛСК
в средней мозговой артерии СМА

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-02-09 14:37:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.nevromed.ru/diagnostica/tcd


Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evgeni Kushch
2 mins
  -> Thank you very much anyway!

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
41 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Frank!

agree  Evgeny Pobegalov
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much, Evgeny!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Transcranial duplex sonorgaphy: linear velocity of blood flow in the middle cerebral artery


Explanation:
Ну или scan(ning) можно вместо сонографии.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-02-09 14:38:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

транскраниальное дуплексное сканирование

https://www.google.com.ua/search?client=opera&q=транскраниал...

линейная скорость кровотока

https://www.google.com.ua/search?client=opera&hs=eYC&ei=JbJ9...

средняя мозговая артерия:

https://www.google.com.ua/search?client=opera&hs=6DX&ei=LrJ9...




Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 264

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladys
1 min
  -> Спасибо, Владислав! Обогнал немного :-)

agree  Marlin31
7 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
42 mins
  -> Thank you, Frank!

agree  Evgeny Pobegalov: "linear flow velocity"
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Евгений