по клинической работе и развитию учреждения

English translation: for clinical services and institutional development

Russian term or phrase:по клинической работе и развитию учреждения
English translation:for clinical services and institutional development
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

10:31 Feb 18, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: по клинической работе и развитию учреждения
Список членов Локального этического комитета
При ГБУЗ КО «КОКБ»
Председатель
ГБУЗКО «КОКБ» зам гл врача по клинической работе и развитию учреждения.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
for clinical services and institutional development
Explanation:
директор по клинической работе (?)
Medicine: Clinical Services Director
https://translate.academic.ru/clinical+diagnostics/ru/en/37/
------------------------
However, previously, there were two other variants: work and affairs.
заместитель главного бухгалтера по клинической работе
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/russian_to_english/medical_genera...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1on clinical work and institution development
Vladys
3of (Care&) Clinical Services and Development
svetlana cosquéric
3for clinical services and institutional development
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
for clinical services and institutional development


Explanation:
директор по клинической работе (?)
Medicine: Clinical Services Director
https://translate.academic.ru/clinical+diagnostics/ru/en/37/
------------------------
However, previously, there were two other variants: work and affairs.
заместитель главного бухгалтера по клинической работе
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/russian_to_english/medical_genera...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 168

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
on clinical work and institution development


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-02-18 10:36:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

deputy head physician on clinical practices and institutional development
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC4089725/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-02-18 10:40:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(Deputy). Dr G Buckley. Declaration of interest .... Together with research and clinical practice, teaching is a core responsibility for medical academics. https://warwick.ac.uk/fac/med/study/ugr/mbchb/societies/slim...
or deputy chief doctor; medical superintendent

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2018-02-18 11:01:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Deputy Medical Director https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Medical_director

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
19 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Ravindra!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
of (Care&) Clinical Services and Development


Explanation:
The Director of Care & Clinical Services

Position Description

The Director of Care & Clinical Services will report to the Vice President of Care & Clinical Services. The primary role of this position is to lead the implementation of Companys clinical, education, family outreach and summer camp programs in their territories. This individual will lead and actively manage a team of Care & Clinical Services Associate Directors, Specialists and Coordinators. The Director of Care & Clinical Services will be responsible for maintaining and growing relationships with Company Care Center personnel and institutions throughout their territory. The Director of Care & Clinical Services will often be interacting with National Directors and leaders on continuous program quality improvement efforts as well as program development, enhancement, and implementation efforts. The Care & Clinical Services Director will be engaged in clinical settings, but will not at any time provide direct patient care or dispense medical advice.
https://www.linkedin.com/jobs/view/director,-care-&-clinical...

https://www.jobsite.co.uk/jobs/vice-president-clinical-devel...


svetlana cosquéric
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40