KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

в проекте или предложении, подлежащих рассмотрению

English translation: in the draft or proposal to be considered

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:в проекте или предложении, подлежащих рассмотрению
English translation:in the draft or proposal to be considered
Entered by: Vladys

11:46 Feb 18, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: в проекте или предложении, подлежащих рассмотрению
Члены этического комитета должны указать об имеющемся у них конфликте интересов или какой-либо степени заинтересованности - в финансовом, профессиональном или ином отношении - в проекте или предложении, подлежащих рассмотрению, а ЛЭК должен определить возможность и условия участия членов ЛЭК, имеющих какой-либо конфликт интересов, в обсуждении и формировании его рекомендаций.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
in the draft or proposal to be considered
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-02-18 11:52:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://grantfundingresources.wordpress.com/proposal-writing...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 4 hrs (2018-02-21 16:09:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much, Anastasia!
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1in the draft or proposal to be considered
Vladys
3in the project or proposal under consideration
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in the project or proposal under consideration


Explanation:
Proposition.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 168

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in the draft or proposal to be considered


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-02-18 11:52:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://grantfundingresources.wordpress.com/proposal-writing...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 4 hrs (2018-02-21 16:09:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much, Anastasia!

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Shevchenko: или subject to consideration
53 mins
  -> da, irina, спасибо!