рисунок выражен, усилен

English translation: Lung markings are pronounced and thickened

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: рисунок выражен, усилен
Легочной рисунок выражен, усилен, деформирован по сетчато-ячеистому типу с признаками перифокального интерстициального компонента.
На этом фоне определяется мелкоочаговая, сливная интерстициального характера диссеминация.
Корни четко не дифференцируются за счет интерстициальных изменений.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
English translation:Lung markings are pronounced and thickened
Explanation:
http://onlinelibrary.wiley.com/doi/10.1111/j.0954-6820.1946....
Selected response from:

IrinaN
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3the pattern is expressed, enhanced
Vladys
3Lung markings are pronounced and thickened
IrinaN


  

Answers


1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Lung markings are pronounced and thickened


Explanation:
http://onlinelibrary.wiley.com/doi/10.1111/j.0954-6820.1946....

IrinaN
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the pattern is expressed, enhanced


Explanation:
Pulmonary pattern is expressed, strengthened
https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=MSgA76Busl4C&pg=PA94&lp...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 9 hrs (2018-02-24 17:32:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you anyway! Pulmonary pattern vs Lung markings, где и как говорят, город против села :)


    https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/9055808
Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74