KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

тренинг-демонстрация для родителей по дозированию препарата

English translation: demonstration-based training for (patient's) parents on drug dosing

17:46 Mar 4, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: тренинг-демонстрация для родителей по дозированию препарата
На визитах скрининга и №7 не была выполнена часть неврологического исследования в виду состояния пациента и задержки его умственного развития, так же не было выполнено исследование глазного дня, поскольку данное исследование не входит в стандарт российского неврологического осмотра, в то время, как в Протоколе исследования осмотр глазного дна не указан, как отдельная процедура, на визите №5 по ошибке не была проведена оценка комплаенса терапии и тренинг-демонстрация для родителей по дозированию препарата, на визите 4 по ошибке не был выполнен забор образца для фармакокинетического исследование после приёма препарата.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
English translation:demonstration-based training for (patient's) parents on drug dosing
Explanation:
Можно как-то так.
или
training for (patient's) parents based on drug dosing demonstration.
Selected response from:

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3parent training on dosing medication
svetlana cosquéric
3featuring & training for parents on drug administration
Vladys
3demonstration-based training for (patient's) parents on drug dosing
Andrey Svitanko


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
demonstration-based training for (patient's) parents on drug dosing


Explanation:
Можно как-то так.
или
training for (patient's) parents based on drug dosing demonstration.

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 201

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
featuring & training for parents on drug administration


Explanation:
https://www.choa.org/~/media/files/Childrens/medical-profess...


Example sentence(s):
  • School staff involved in medication administration receives special training

    https://www.healthychildren.org/English/safety-prevention/at-home/medication-safety/Pages/Administering-Medication-at-Child-Care-or-School.a
Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
parent training on dosing medication


Explanation:
parent training on liquid medication dosing/administration

parent training how to administer eyedrops

https://www.parents.com/health/allergies/prevention/how-to-g...

https://education.ky.gov/districts/SHS/Documents/MEDICATION ...

https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/27346536

https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC4034520/








svetlana cosquéric
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrey Svitanko: Так или иначе контекст из клинического исследования, лучше использовать drug.
42 mins
  -> Спасибо за Ваш комментарий.