KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

вызванной объективными причинами задержке предоставления

English translation: (a) delayed submission of ... (that was) due to legitimate reasons

20:54 Mar 15, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: вызванной объективными причинами задержке предоставления
Проведение исследования было разрешено Министерством здравоохранения Российской Федерации 02 марта 2015 г., Разрешение № 107.
Сообщение о завершении исследования было подано в Министерство здравоохранения РФ 18 апреля 2017 г. Информация о вызванной объективными причинами задержке предоставления Отчета о результатах клинического исследования была подана в Росминздрав 12 июля 2017 г. в соответствии с ФЗ №61 «Об обращении лекарственных средств» в трехмесячный срок со дня завершения клинического исследования.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
English translation:(a) delayed submission of ... (that was) due to legitimate reasons
Explanation:
Или "(a) delayed submission of ... (that was) caused by legitimate reasons".

Или "a delay in (the) submission of ... (that was) due to legitimate reasons.

Или "a delay in (the) submission of ... , which was due to legitimate reasons."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-03-16 03:26:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извиняюсь. Прочитал еще раз вопрос и понял, что больше подходит вариант "a delay in the submission of .... that is due to legitimate reasons", т.к. отчет еще не представлен (его представление задерживается). Поэтому первый вариант ("a delayed submission...") здесь не подходит.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-03-16 03:33:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "a delay in the submission of .... caused by legitimate reasons".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2018-03-16 04:26:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "a legitimate (justifiable) delay in submission of...":

https://www.casemine.com/search/us?q=legitimate reason for t...
Selected response from:

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3delay in the provision [of the Report] ...caused by objective reasons
Vladys
3(a) delayed submission of ... (that was) due to legitimate reasons
FreEditor


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(a) delayed submission of ... (that was) due to legitimate reasons


Explanation:
Или "(a) delayed submission of ... (that was) caused by legitimate reasons".

Или "a delay in (the) submission of ... (that was) due to legitimate reasons.

Или "a delay in (the) submission of ... , which was due to legitimate reasons."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-03-16 03:26:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извиняюсь. Прочитал еще раз вопрос и понял, что больше подходит вариант "a delay in the submission of .... that is due to legitimate reasons", т.к. отчет еще не представлен (его представление задерживается). Поэтому первый вариант ("a delayed submission...") здесь не подходит.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-03-16 03:33:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "a delay in the submission of .... caused by legitimate reasons".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2018-03-16 04:26:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "a legitimate (justifiable) delay in submission of...":

https://www.casemine.com/search/us?q=legitimate reason for t...

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 19

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
delay in the provision [of the Report] ...caused by objective reasons


Explanation:
Information on the delay in the provision of the Report on the clinical trial results, which was caused by the objective reasons, was filed with Rosminzdrav...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2018-03-16 08:57:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

объективный факт objective fact
объективный тест objective test
объективный подход equitable approach
непредвзятый отбор образцов unbiased sampling
объективный критерий objective criterion

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  FreEditor: В данном случае слово "objective" является ложным другом переводчика.
7 hrs
  -> ну тады unbiased reasons:) объективный мир не должен пугать=objective world