вернула упаковку из-под перорального исследуемого препарата

English translation: has returned the oral study drug package/container

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: вернула упаковку из-под перорального исследуемого препарата
С момента последнего визита у пациентки не было новых эпизодов болей в спине или усиления старых болей в спине, которые могли быть интерпретированы, как новый перелом позвонка.
Сопутствующая терапия: без изменений
Произведен физикальный осмотр - без изменений.
Пациентка вернула упаковку из-под перорального исследуемого препарата (АЛН/плацебо) GK01782161, года до 02-2015, остаток 1 таблетка (принимала с 25.02.14 по 15.03.14, затем попала в больницу, препарат не принимала. 13.05.14 утром приняла 1 таблетку препарата).
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
English translation:has returned the oral study drug package/container
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3has returned the oral study drug package/container
Natalie
4returned her package of the oral test drug
Vladys


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
returned her package of the oral test drug


Explanation:
The patient has returned her package from the oral test drug

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
has returned the oral study drug package/container


Explanation:
*

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 488

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Kimberly 
12 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
13 hrs
  -> Thank you!