KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

остаток 1 таблетка

English translation: 1 pill left

20:45 Mar 17, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: остаток 1 таблетка
Пациентка вернула упаковку из-под перорального исследуемого препарата (АЛН/плацебо) GK01782161, годен до 02-2015, остаток 1 таблетка (принимала с 25.02.14 по 15.03.14, затем попала в больницу, препарат не принимала.
13.05.14 утром приняла 1 таблетку препарата).
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
English translation:1 pill left
Explanation:
Или так: number of pills remained: 1.

Всё-таки лучше pill, а не tablet, имхо
Selected response from:

Stanislav Lemesev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5remaining 1 tablet
Angelina Galanska
41 tablet is left
Vladys
31 pill left
Stanislav Lemesev


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1 tablet is left


Explanation:
has remained

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1 pill left


Explanation:
Или так: number of pills remained: 1.

Всё-таки лучше pill, а не tablet, имхо

Stanislav Lemesev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6

3 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
remaining 1 tablet


Explanation:

https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/28768941

Angelina Galanska
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4