KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Склеродегенеративные изменения

English translation: sclerotic and degenerative changes

21:05 Mar 17, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: Склеродегенеративные изменения
28.04.2014
Дилатация ЛП.
Концентрическая гипертрофия миокарда ЛЖ.
Склеродегенеративные изменения структур сердца.
АН 1ст.
МН 1ст.
Дилатация ствола ЛА.
Легочная гипертензия 1ст.
ФВ (Simspon) - 66%, ФВ (М) - 56%.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
English translation:sclerotic and degenerative changes
Explanation:
Пример в референсе. На уверенность не претендую, предположение.
Selected response from:

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Sclerodegenerative changes
Vladys
3sclerotic and degenerative changes
Evgeni Kushch
Summary of reference entries provided
может лучше разбить на sclerotic и degenerative
Evgeni Kushch

  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sclerodegenerative changes


Explanation:
Sclerodegenerative changes in cardiac structures.
https://www.medscape.com/viewarticle/456336_4

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
3 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Ravindra!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sclerotic and degenerative changes


Explanation:
Пример в референсе. На уверенность не претендую, предположение.

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 264




Reference comments


8 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: может лучше разбить на sclerotic и degenerative

Reference information:
https://www.google.com.ua/search?client=opera&hs=EsL&ei=N4St...

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 264
Note to reference poster
Asker: Может быть оформите в качестве ответа?


Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Andrey Svitanko: Абсолютно точно надо разбить.
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Андрей!