tapping/taps

English translation: Процесс постукивания (уплотнения постукиванием)/постукивания

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / мастер-файл препарата / Determination of bulk density
Russian term or phrase: tapping/taps
5.3 Read the volume (“B” ml) at zero tapping.
5.4 Weigh the amount of sample correctly to 0.1g (“A" g).
5.5 Now place the filled cylinder on the equipment and adjust the meter to 1250 taps.
5.6 Switch on the meter for 1250 tapping and read the final volume of the sample (“C” ml),
5.7 Calculations
5.7.1 Bulk density after zero taps = A = Xg/ml
B
5.7.2 Bulk density after 1250 taps = A =Yg/ml
B
5.7.3 Hausner’s Ratio = Y
X
5.7.4 Compressibility index =(Tapped bulk density-Untapped bulk density) x 100
Tapped bulk density
5.8 As per TM Jones, Flowability could be evaluated as per the following table
348906891
English translation:Процесс постукивания (уплотнения постукиванием)/постукивания
Explanation:
определение насыпной плотности порошков, у нас задают количество колебаний, а здесь - количество постукиваний
http://ztl.nuph.edu.ua/html/medication/chapter14_04.html
Selected response from:

Elena Evdokimova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Процесс постукивания (уплотнения постукиванием)/постукивания
Elena Evdokimova
3 -1выпускание/выпуск
Vladys


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
выпускание/выпуск


Explanation:


Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: Оригинальное, но совершенно бесполезное предложение
2 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Процесс постукивания (уплотнения постукиванием)/постукивания


Explanation:
определение насыпной плотности порошков, у нас задают количество колебаний, а здесь - количество постукиваний
http://ztl.nuph.edu.ua/html/medication/chapter14_04.html

Elena Evdokimova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor
7 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalie
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!