KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

проводится равномерно во все отделы

English translation: breath sounds can be heard throughout all lung fields

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:проводится равномерно во все отделы
English translation:breath sounds can be heard throughout all lung fields
Entered by: Ann Nosova

08:17 Apr 10, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: проводится равномерно во все отделы
Аускультативно в легких жесткое дыхание, проводится равномерно во все отделы, ослаблено в нижних отделах с обеих сторон, хрипов нет.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
breath sounds can be heard throughout all lung fields
Explanation:
http://www.meddean.luc.edu/lumen/meded/medicine/pulmonar/pd/...
Breath sounds heard over the tracheobronchial tree are called bronchial breathing and breath sounds heard over the lung tissue are called vesicular breathing.
Selected response from:

Ann Nosova
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1breath sounds can be heard throughout all lung fields
Ann Nosova
3conducted evenly to all regions
Vladys


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conducted evenly to all regions


Explanation:
...breathing in the lungs, conducted evenly to all regions
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC4518345/
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Respiratory_sounds
http://www.cvmbs.colostate.edu/clinsci/callan/breath_sounds....

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
breath sounds can be heard throughout all lung fields


Explanation:
http://www.meddean.luc.edu/lumen/meded/medicine/pulmonar/pd/...
Breath sounds heard over the tracheobronchial tree are called bronchial breathing and breath sounds heard over the lung tissue are called vesicular breathing.

Ann Nosova
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Svitanko: are heard*
1 hr
  -> thank you, Andrey