KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

хорошего наполнения, напряжения

English translation: good/normal volume, strength

22:07 Apr 10, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: хорошего наполнения, напряжения
Пульс уд./мин.
Ритмичен, аритмичен, хорошего наполнения, напряжения, слабого наполнения, напряжения, не определяется.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
English translation:good/normal volume, strength
Explanation:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/russian_to_english/medical_genera...
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/russian_to_english/medical_cardio...

Вот ссылки на оба термина, только поотдельности. Уже было, как водится)
Selected response from:

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1good/normal volume, strength
Andrey Svitanko
4normal filling, tension
Carole Wolfe
4satisfactory/good/normal intensity, strength
Irina Kuzminskaya


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
satisfactory/good/normal intensity, strength


Explanation:
vs faint/weak intensity, strength


    https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/books/NBK350/
    Reference: http://brooksidepress.org/vitalsigns/lessons/lesson-3-pulse/...
Irina Kuzminskaya
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
good/normal volume, strength


Explanation:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/russian_to_english/medical_genera...
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/russian_to_english/medical_cardio...

Вот ссылки на оба термина, только поотдельности. Уже было, как водится)

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 201

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vasu Valluri: ofcourse
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
normal filling, tension


Explanation:
I would say that наполнение refers to the SPEED at which the blood flows into the ventricle.

Example sentence(s):
  • Diagnosis is made when rate of ventricular filling is slow.
  • Ischemia slows myocyte relaxation, causing persistent actin-myosin cross-bridges & muscle tension to persist during diastole

    Reference: http://www.cardionursing.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/11/Card...
    Reference: http://tmedweb.tulane.edu/pharmwiki/doku.php/treatment_of_he...
Carole Wolfe
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24