применявших с целью обезболивания полоскание горла раствором

English translation: used gargling with XXXX solution for anesthesia/pain management

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: применявших с целью обезболивания полоскание горла раствором
Аналогичный опрос пациентов 4-й группы, применявших с целью обезболивания полоскание горла раствором ХХХХ, показал, что удобной данную форму применения сочли 28 (80%) пациентов, при этом оставшиеся 7 пациентов также смогли использовать данную форму препарата согласно назначениям врача.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
English translation:used gargling with XXXX solution for anesthesia/pain management
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5practiced gargling XXX solution for pain relief
Nina Chulak
4Gargling
Ravindra Godbole
3used gargling with XXXX solution for anesthesia/pain management
Andrey Svitanko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
used gargling with XXXX solution for anesthesia/pain management


Explanation:
*

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 213

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gargling


Explanation:
Only this should be sufficient to understand

Example sentence(s):
  • V
Ravindra Godbole
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
practiced gargling XXX solution for pain relief


Explanation:
(simpler and smoother translation option, imo)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2018-04-14 00:47:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.wikihow.com/Gargle-Saltwater


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2018-04-14 00:51:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or...
practiced gargling with XXXX solution for the purpose of anesthetization

Nina Chulak
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish