организатор КИ

English translation: clinical research organization

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: организатор КИ
В случае одобрения ЛЭК проведения КИ в учреждении, подписывается окончательная версия договора между организатором КИ и исполнителями.
Исследователь, соисследователи и ГАУЗ «РКОД М3 РТ» настоящим договариваются о том, что организатор КИ является единоличным обладателем и владельцем прав собственности на всю без исключения интеллектуальную собственность, информацию и результаты, полученные в результате проведения КИ.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
English translation:clinical research organization
Explanation:
на случай, если организатором является определенная компания
Selected response from:

Tymur Buliekov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1clinical research organization
Tymur Buliekov
3a clinical research sponsor
FreEditor


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a clinical research sponsor


Explanation:
"Sponsor

ICH GCP E6(R2) Section 1.53 defines a Sponsor as "An individual, company, institution, or organization which takes responsibility for the initiation, management, and/or financing of a clinical trial." So in most cases these are pharmaceutical, biotech and/or device companies who initiate a clinical trial using their drug or technology, but they don't actually conduct the investigation themselves, as in they don't actually treat the subjects themselves."

http://www.benchtoclinicalresearch.com/blog/2017/3/26/who-do...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2018-04-27 08:47:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Согласно Мультитрану, одним из значений слова "sponsor" является "организатор".

https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&s=

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrey Svitanko: Спонсор - это спонсор, а организатор - это другое. / Единственное, что могу сказать на 100%, это то, что спонсор обозначается как "спонсор" и переводится как sponsor, либо здесь глупость сделали, либо ответ не спонсор :)
3 hrs
  -> По-моему, это все-таки спонсор раз он является "владельцем прав собственности на всю без исключения интеллектуальную собственность, информацию и результаты, полученные в результате проведения КИ".

neutral  Evgeni Kushch: да, вся проблема перевода в том, что организатором может быть КИО, а спонсором — фармацевтическая компания, так в договорах обычно и есть; спонсор финансирует и по его запросу КИО организует исследование.
5 hrs
  -> Понятно. Значит "организатор КИ" это скорее всего "CRO".

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clinical research organization


Explanation:
на случай, если организатором является определенная компания

Example sentence(s):
  • Clinical Research Organisations (CROs) support drug manufacturers on their road to discover and approve drugs of the future by absorbing some of the clinical stage’s the burdens.

    https://www.pharma-iq.com/regulatorylegal/articles/top-10-clinical-research-organisations-in-the
Tymur Buliekov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor
13 hrs