возможно и необходимо использовать при оценке

English translation: can and should be used in assessing

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: возможно и необходимо использовать при оценке
Результаты исследования показывают, что данные спонтанных сообщений возможно и необходимо использовать при оценке взаимозаменяемости противоэпилептических лекарственных препаратов и для проведения пострегистрационного контроля за лекарственными препаратами, которые уже признаны взаимозаменяемыми.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
English translation:can and should be used in assessing
Explanation:
см. ссылку
Selected response from:

mrrafe
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4it is possible and necessary to use .... when assessing ...
Michael Moskowitz
4is possible to be employed and should be used in the assessment (for interchangeability...)
Vladys
3 +1can and should be used in assessing
mrrafe


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
can and should be used in assessing


Explanation:
см. ссылку


    https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/25032976
mrrafe
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
2 days 48 mins
  -> Thank you

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is possible to be employed and should be used in the assessment (for interchangeability...)


Explanation:
An option:
it is possible to employ the information in spontaneous messages and it should be used in the assessment for interchangeability of anti-epileptic drugs (AEDs)
e.g.: https://www.epilepsysociety.org.uk/mhra-guidance-anti-epilep...

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it is possible and necessary to use .... when assessing ...


Explanation:
Based on the study results, it is possible and necessary to use the information obtained from the spontaneous reports when assessing interchangeability of anti-epileptic drugs and for post-registration monitoring of drugs that have already been recognized as being interchangeable.

Michael Moskowitz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  mrrafe: Michael, I thought they have not been recognized as interchangeable? Rather, the reports would be used to assess the interchangeability. OK, I think I see now, sorry. Some already recognized and some not.
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Pretty clear here: "которые уже признаны взаимозаменяемыми"