частоту обращения пациентов в службу здравоохранения

English translation: frequency of patients' calls/visits to health service

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: частоту обращения пациентов в службу здравоохранения
В 2011г. по результатам систематического обзора и мета-анализа исследований, сравнивающих частоту эпилептических припадков на фоне применения референтных и воспроизведенных ПЭП, не выявлено существенных различий для 3 типов ПЭП, но было выдвинуто предположение, что замены увеличивают частоту обращения пациентов в службу здравоохранения и часто требуют обратной замены на референтный препарат [10].
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
English translation:frequency of patients' calls/visits to health service
Explanation:
возможно так
непонятно, как именно обращаются пациенты, потому на выбор calls/visits. и шла ли речь о службе здравоохранения ранее, чтобы определиться с артиклем.
Selected response from:

Volha K
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4medical resource utilization
Elena Shtronda
3 +1frequency of patients' visits to healthcare specialists
Vladys
3frequency of patients' calls/visits to health service
Volha K


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
frequency of patients' calls/visits to health service


Explanation:
возможно так
непонятно, как именно обращаются пациенты, потому на выбор calls/visits. и шла ли речь о службе здравоохранения ранее, чтобы определиться с артиклем.

Volha K
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
frequency of patients' visits to healthcare specialists


Explanation:
the replacements increase the frequency of patients' visits to healthcare specialists
(к врачу) visit to a doctor


    https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC3531228/
    https://www.cdc.gov/nchs/fastats/physician-visits.htm
Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
7 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Ravindra!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medical resource utilization


Explanation:
--


    Reference: http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/24145865
    Reference: http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC2911715
Elena Shtronda
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4