лекарственная токсикодермия

English translation: drug-induced toxicoderma

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: лекарственная токсикодермия
Нарушения со стороны кожи и подкожных тканей были представлены кожной сыпью — 7,6 % HP, крапивницей — 2,1 % HP, обострением дерматита — 1,3 % HP, лекарственной токсикодермией — 0,8 % HP.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
English translation:drug-induced toxicoderma
Explanation:
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/2147802

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2018-05-02 22:41:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/9122608
Selected response from:

Kirill Golianski
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1drug-induced toxicoderma
Kirill Golianski
3drug toxicodermatosis
Vladys


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
drug-induced toxicoderma


Explanation:
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/2147802

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2018-05-02 22:41:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/9122608

Kirill Golianski
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Спасибо

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
drug toxicodermatosis


Explanation:
like лекарственная [медикаментозная] сыпь drug rash, drug [medicinal] eruption, drug dermatitis
E.g.: Ключевые слова: токсикодермия, лекарственные средства, побочная реакция, аллергическая реакция. Drug toxicodermatosis: treatment and prevention. https://www.google.com.ua/search?q=drug toxicodermatosis&oq=...


Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74