годы прописью

English translation: years in letters

Russian term or phrase:годы прописью
English translation:years in letters
Entered by: Jack Doughty

06:30 Jun 3, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: годы прописью
СПЕЦИАЛЬНОЕ РАЗРЕШЕНИЕ
(ЛИЦЕНЗИЯ)
На право осуществления медицинская деятельность
Специальное разрешение (лицензия) выдано на основании решения
от 20 июля 2004 № 447-А
сроком на пять лет
(годы прописью)
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
years in letters
Explanation:
In other words, пять лет, not 5 лет.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2years in letters
Jack Doughty
4years in words
Yana Bystrytskaya


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
years in letters


Explanation:
In other words, пять лет, not 5 лет.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladys
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
years in words


Explanation:
*

Yana Bystrytskaya
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian