учебно-производственного отдела

English translation: Production and Training Department

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: учебно-производственного отдела
«КУБАНСКИЙ ГОСУДАРСТВЕННЫЙ МЕДИЦИНСКИЙ УНИВЕРСИТЕТ»
В связи с производственной необходимостью приказываю:
Вывести из состава Независимого Этического комитета:
ветеринарного врача учебно-производственного отдела
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
English translation:Production and Training Department
Explanation:
в английском переводе порядок слов меняется, но смысл тот же
Selected response from:

Elena J.P.
Latvia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Production and Training Department
Elena J.P.
4the department of production and training
Vladys
3Department of Vocational Training
Vanda Nissen


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Production and Training Department


Explanation:
в английском переводе порядок слов меняется, но смысл тот же

Elena J.P.
Latvia
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcombes
2 days 1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Department of Vocational Training


Explanation:
Please refer to the report below prepared in Australia for Vietnam (which has a similar educational system):
https://internationaleducation.gov.au/International-network/...

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the department of production and training


Explanation:
veterinarian of the department of production and training
e.g.: In 1 st of May,2001 the University Council decided that the department of production, maintenance and training be established and consist of the following ... https://www.yu.edu.jo/en/index.php/department-of-production-...


Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78