в пределах возрастных особенностей

English translation: within the age range

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: в пределах возрастных особенностей
УЗИ:
Почки без очаговой патологии, без уростаза.
Гипертрофия стенки мочевого пузыря.
R ОГК:
от.02.03.2016 Легкие и сердце в пределах возрастных особенностей.
ГЛЖ.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
English translation:within the age range
Explanation:
Сколько я встречал, обычно это так называю в англоязычной литературе.
Selected response from:

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1within the expected range for age
Andrey Svitanko
4within the limits of the particularities of age
Marcombes
4according to age
IrinaN
4within the age range
Evgeni Kushch


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
within the age range


Explanation:
Сколько я встречал, обычно это так называю в англоязычной литературе.

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 288

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
according to age


Explanation:
Just Google in quotation marks

IrinaN
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
within the expected range for age


Explanation:
Регулярно наблюдаю именно такие варианты.

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 213

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dylan Edwards: or 'within normal range for age'
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Dylan, yes, your option is also good.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
within the limits of the particularities of age


Explanation:
-

Marcombes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench