Восстановительный раствор

English translation: Reconstitution Solution

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / IR spectrometry testing
Russian term or phrase: Восстановительный раствор
Восстановительный раствор
Описание раствора
Визуальный
Прозрачная бесцветная жидкость
...
Kimberly 
United States
English translation:Reconstitution Solution
Explanation:
для подготовки лекарственной формы к инъекции, к примеру.
Selected response from:

Yuri Radcev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Reconstitution Solution
Yuri Radcev
3 +1reducing solution
Oleg Lozinskiy
3regenerative solution
Vladyslav Golovaty
3restorative solution
Amy Obrist


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reducing solution


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1067&bih=750&tb...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 мин (2018-07-09 15:10:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In this context, it seems that "reduction" is a process that is opposite to "oxidation"


Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Oleg. Is this supposed to be a buffering function?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
10 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ravindra!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
restorative solution


Explanation:

The verb suggests restoration or capacity to restore.

Amy Obrist
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Reconstitution Solution


Explanation:
для подготовки лекарственной формы к инъекции, к примеру.

Yuri Radcev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor_2006: если речь идет о фармацевтике, а не о химической реакции
1 hr
  -> Thank you))

agree  Natalie: С Игорем
20 hrs
  -> Thank you))

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regenerative solution


Explanation:
even that
http://www.regenmedsolutions.com/


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Regenerative_medicine
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78