KudoZ home » Russian to English » Metallurgy / Casting

бязь

English translation: coarse calico fabric


10:50 Apr 7, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
Russian term or phrase: бязь
Предмет договора поставки: покупка технических салфеток и бязи
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:coarse calico fabric
Explanation:
полим. coarse calico
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=

бязь ж. текст.
coarse calico
http://online.multilex.ru/dictionaries/artsub/1/slang//artic...

Coarse Calico Fabrics

For Sale | Add a New Item for Sale

Item Number Name Price Measure Geographic Location of the Product Seller

67649 Бязь постельная Negotiable шт. Мелитополь Гермес-Миг, ООО
+380 619 43-14-75
catalog@germes.zp.ua, board@germes.zp.ua
Закаличный Геннадий Викторович -
29246 БЯЗЬ

http://www.elcomart.com/index.php?pid=2897&la=en
Selected response from:

Oleksandr Melnyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you, Oleksandr!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1coarse calico fabric
Oleksandr Melnyk
4cheap cotton goodssalavat


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cheap cotton goods


Explanation:
Мультитран
бязь сущ. предложения | g-sort
общ. cheap cotton goods; sheeting

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coarse calico fabric


Explanation:
полим. coarse calico
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=

бязь ж. текст.
coarse calico
http://online.multilex.ru/dictionaries/artsub/1/slang//artic...

Coarse Calico Fabrics

For Sale | Add a New Item for Sale

Item Number Name Price Measure Geographic Location of the Product Seller

67649 Бязь постельная Negotiable шт. Мелитополь Гермес-Миг, ООО
+380 619 43-14-75
catalog@germes.zp.ua, board@germes.zp.ua
Закаличный Геннадий Викторович -
29246 БЯЗЬ

http://www.elcomart.com/index.php?pid=2897&la=en

Oleksandr Melnyk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you, Oleksandr!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadzim Yaskevich, PhD
34 mins
  -> Спасибо!