KudoZ home » Russian to English » Metallurgy / Casting

возникает задача

English translation: it becomes required to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:возникает задача
English translation:it becomes required to
Entered by: i_r_i_s

09:18 Nov 1, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Metallurgy / Casting
Russian term or phrase: возникает задача
С уменьшением толщины готовой стали возникает задача сохранить параметры до начала....
Nadezhda Ward
it becomes required to
Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=ru&newwindow=1&rlz=1B3GGGL_ru...
Selected response from:

i_r_i_s
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4the problem arises
Yakov Tomara
4it becomes required to
i_r_i_s
3the task arises
Paul Kachur


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
the problem arises


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-11-01 09:29:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

можно и проще при желании:

it becomes necessary

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
30 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  svetlana cosquéric
56 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  George Pavlov: the problem comes up
6 hrs
  -> Thank you! Your option is also fine

agree  Nik-On/Off
9 hrs
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the task arises


Explanation:
I understand "zadacha" as a job to be done, not necessarily a problem to be solved.

Paul Kachur
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it becomes required to


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=ru&newwindow=1&rlz=1B3GGGL_ru...

i_r_i_s
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4