KudoZ home » Russian to English » Metallurgy / Casting

диффузионный процесс обмена

English translation: diffusion exchange process


16:39 Nov 5, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Metallurgy / Casting
Russian term or phrase: диффузионный процесс обмена
обеспечить диффузионный процесс обмена в межвитковом пространстве рулона стали
Nadezhda Ward
English translation:diffusion exchange process
Explanation:
Interfacial dilational properties of partly hydrolyzed ...tration, at which the diffusion-exchange process dominates. the dynamic dilational properties of pure .... At the same time, diffusion-exchange process ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/klu/396/2008/00000286/000000...

... molecules exit the cell along their concentration gradient via a diffusion- exchange process that involves reversal of normal transporter flux, ...
books.google.ru/books?isbn=0849316901...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-11-05 16:46:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... are taken up via the same diffusion/exchange process (84). In addition to membrane diffusion and intracellular exchange of lipophilic chelates, ...
books.google.ru/books?isbn=1555811957...
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1diffusion exchange process
mk_lab
3diffusional transfer
AndriyRubashnyy


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diffusion exchange process


Explanation:
Interfacial dilational properties of partly hydrolyzed ...tration, at which the diffusion-exchange process dominates. the dynamic dilational properties of pure .... At the same time, diffusion-exchange process ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/klu/396/2008/00000286/000000...

... molecules exit the cell along their concentration gradient via a diffusion- exchange process that involves reversal of normal transporter flux, ...
books.google.ru/books?isbn=0849316901...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-11-05 16:46:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... are taken up via the same diffusion/exchange process (84). In addition to membrane diffusion and intracellular exchange of lipophilic chelates, ...
books.google.ru/books?isbn=1555811957...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
5 mins
  -> Thank you

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
diffusional transfer


Explanation:

IngentaConnect Calculation of Diffusional Transfer of Water ...
- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Based on computational experiments, approximate formulas and nomograms are suggested for calculation and evaluation of the processes of diffusional transfer ...#
Maltitol increases transepithelial diffusional transfer of calcium ...
- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Maltitol increases transepithelial diffusional transfer of calcium in rat ileum. [My paper] K Kishi, T Goda, S Takase. Department of Nutrition, University ...
lib.bioinfo.pl/pmid:8831800 - 66k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
#
Experimentelle Bestimmung der Encrgicvcrteilung der Bremsstrahlung ...
ge reaction and to the diffusional transfer of penetration and. excit from the catalyst layer. It was proved that the second ...
www.informaworld.com/index/902328176.pdf - Ähnliche Seiten
von R Brust - 1973
#
Maltitol increases transepithelial diffusional transfer of calcium ...
- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Maltitol increases transepithelial diffusional transfer of calcium in rat ileum. ... Title: Maltitol increases transepithelial diffusional transfer of ...
grande.nal.usda.gov/ibids/index.php?mode2=detail&origin=ibids_references&therow=132138 - 7k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
von K Kishi - 1996 - Zitiert durch: 21 - Ähnliche Artikel - Alle 5 Versionen
#
Non-diffusional transfer of chloride into the amniotic fluid of ...
- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Non-diffusional transfer of chloride into the amniotic fluid of the four-day old chick embryo. Faber JJ, Gault CF, Green TJ, Long LR, Thornburg KL. ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/5085353 - Ähnliche Seiten
von JJ Faber - 1972
#
CiteULike: Near-Bed Turbulence and Hydrodynamic Control of ...
- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
In the case of characterization of mass distribution and diffusional transfer rate, the approach partitions important factors that control mass transfer ...
www.citeulike.com/user/gregnishihara/article/513501 - 30k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 Min. (2008-11-05 17:01:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Мультитрану можна доверять, можно и не доверять, но такой вариант там имеется (и именно относительно металлургии)
diffusional transfer | g-sort
метал. диффузионный обмен
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=diffusional tran...

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8