KudoZ home » Russian to English » Metallurgy / Casting

сверхравновесный

English translation: overequilibrium


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:сверхравновесный
English translation:overequilibrium
Entered by: svetlana cosquéric

16:53 Nov 19, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Metallurgy / Casting
Russian term or phrase: сверхравновесный
увеличение концентрации азота в области значений сверхравновесных с алюминием
Nadezhda Ward
overequilibrium
Explanation:
overequilibrium nitrogen content



High-nitrogen steels with overequilibrium nitrogen content are promising, but technology and equipment for production of them are complicated, and production of such steels is therefore limited.
cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=1174269 -

Steels with an overequilibrium nitrogen content are shown to exhibit superplasticity. The dependences of the microstructure ...;
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/maik/11505/2007/00002007/000...
Selected response from:

svetlana cosquéric
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4overequilibrium
svetlana cosquéric
2ultra-equilibrium
Zamira*****


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ultra-equilibrium


Explanation:
Steelmaker.ru - [ Перевести эту страницу ]It is shown that the presence of *ultra equilibrium* titanium in deposits also as coral and plate-like shapes of deposit crystals witnesses reoxidation origin ...
www.steelmaker.ru/en/node?page=4 - 28k -

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
overequilibrium


Explanation:
overequilibrium nitrogen content



High-nitrogen steels with overequilibrium nitrogen content are promising, but technology and equipment for production of them are complicated, and production of such steels is therefore limited.
cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=1174269 -

Steels with an overequilibrium nitrogen content are shown to exhibit superplasticity. The dependences of the microstructure ...;
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/maik/11505/2007/00002007/000...

svetlana cosquéric
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32