KudoZ home » Russian to English » Metallurgy / Casting

сплав ЖС-36 моно

English translation: single-crystal heat-resistant alloy ZhS36


04:53 Dec 6, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
Russian term or phrase: сплав ЖС-36 моно
сплав ЖС-36 моно
Maruti Shinde
India
English translation:single-crystal heat-resistant alloy ZhS36
Explanation:
http://www.springerlink.com/content/7230110400600784/
Selected response from:

Alviko
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2single-crystal heat-resistant alloy ZhS36
Alviko
4single-crystal rhenium bearing nickel alloy ZhS36
svetlana cosquéric
4single-crystal nickel superalloy ZhS-36
Ella Mikhailova


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
single-crystal heat-resistant alloy ZhS36


Explanation:
http://www.springerlink.com/content/7230110400600784/

Alviko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
4 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  cyhul
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
single-crystal nickel superalloy ZhS-36


Explanation:
Хорошо известны и нашли применение в качестве материала для монокристальных лопаток газовых турбин жаропрочные сплавы ЖС-36 (1) и CSMX-4 (2). Сплавы ЖС-36 и CSMX-4 представляют собой безуглеродистые монокристальные ренийсодержащие сплавы второго поколения.
http://ru-patent.info/21/85-89/2186144.html




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2010-12-06 08:02:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.springerlink.com/content/t882888301112678/


    Reference: http://www.viam.ru/index.php?id_page=61&language=ru
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Superalloy
Ella Mikhailova
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

3 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
single-crystal rhenium bearing nickel alloy ZhS36


Explanation:
high-temperature single-crystal rhenium bearing nickel alloy ZhS36

судя по составу это сплав второго поколения

http://www.springerlink.com/content/p35t4uk81131068m/

Сплав ЖС-36 имеет следующий химический состав, мас.%:
Хром - 2,5-5,5
Кобальт - 5,0-9,5
Алюминий - 5,0-6,2
Титан - 0,7-1,5
Молибден - 1,0-4,0
Вольфрам - 10,5-13,0
Тантал - 0,01-4,0
Рений - 1,0-2,6
Ниобий - 0,7-1,5
Иттрий - 0,002-0,075
Лантан - 0,001-0,05
Церий - 0,001-0,05
Празеодим - 0,002-0,01
Неодим - 0,0002-0,005
Гадолини - 0,0002-0,005
Скандий - 0,0002-0,005
Никель - Основа
http://ru-patent.info/21/85-89/2186144.html

svetlana cosquéric
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32