KudoZ home » Russian to English » Metallurgy / Casting

Гр. к-т

English translation: грубый концентрат


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Гр. к-т
English translation:грубый концентрат
Entered by: Alexander Kondorsky

05:20 Nov 2, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
Russian term or phrase: Гр. к-т
Что означает сокращение "Гр. к-т"?
Сокращение присутствует в таблице результатов флотации сульфидной руды. Это какой-то вид концентрата. Там же есть к-т 1, к-т 2 и хв-т, что очевидно означает концентрат 1, концентрат 2 и хвосты
Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
грубый концентрат
Explanation:
rough concentrate


Способ флотационного выделения сульфидного концентрата из сульфидно-окисленной медной руды:
http://www.findpatent.ru/patent/235/2352401.html
Selected response from:

Albena Dimitrova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1грубый концентрат
Albena Dimitrova
4coarse concentrate
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
грубый концентрат


Explanation:
rough concentrate


Способ флотационного выделения сульфидного концентрата из сульфидно-окисленной медной руды:
http://www.findpatent.ru/patent/235/2352401.html

Albena Dimitrova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
10 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coarse concentrate


Explanation:
Patente US4070274 - Coarse concentrated iron ore for catalytic ...
www.google.com.br/patents/US4070274
a. concentrating, by gravity and density in a spiral concentrator, a ground and screened iron ore to obtain tailings and a first coarse concentrate having about 10 ...
Mineral Processing: Recent Advances and Future Trends : ...
books.google.co.uk/books?isbn=8170235111
S. P. Mehrotra - 1995 - ‎Metallurgy
The L.O.I decreased by increasing the attritioning time, but its value is much higher than that in coarser sizes -2.0 mm + 150 um (the coarse concentrate).

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 199