ПСО

English translation: FHP

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
Russian term or phrase: ПСО
ПСО #1 «Изоляция энергии»
ПСО #2 'Работа на высоте'
ПСО #3 'Замкнутые пространства'
Elena Novski
Canada
English translation:FHP
Explanation:
ПСО - протокол смертельной опасности. Один из элементов организации охраны труда на производстве в иностранных компаниях. Я по этим опасностям 2 фокус-группы провёл.

FHP - Fatal Hazard Protocol
Selected response from:

Platon Danilov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2FHP
Platon Danilov
3JIP
Ilya Bykov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
JIP


Explanation:
ПСО - проект совместного осуществления, JIP - joint implementation project.


    https://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:KVGPFqELuT8J:https://www.kommersant.ru/private/pdoc%3Fdocsid%3D1397548+&cd=2&hl=ru&ct=
Ilya Bykov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Ilya!


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
FHP


Explanation:
ПСО - протокол смертельной опасности. Один из элементов организации охраны труда на производстве в иностранных компаниях. Я по этим опасностям 2 фокус-группы провёл.

FHP - Fatal Hazard Protocol


    Reference: http://900igr.net/prezentacija/pedagogika/vnedrenie-programm...
    Reference: http://www.glencore.com.au/en/how-we-work/Pages/health-and-s...
Platon Danilov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Batarchuk: Да, Вы правы. А то какие-то странные проекты получаются)
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Виктория!

agree  IrinaN: Отлично, бережно кладу в копилку. Спасибо!
3 hrs
  -> И вам спасибо.