книга призыва

English translation: conscription register

Russian term or phrase:книга призыва
English translation:conscription register
Entered by: Andrew Vdovin

09:34 Jul 1, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
Russian term or phrase: книга призыва
В книге призыва Устьянского райвоенкомата указано: "Место рождения - п. Богдановский".
Andrew Vdovin
conscription register
Explanation:
New Conscription Register in Ukraine – Those Who Are Eligible Can’t Dodge the Draft Anymore

Translated by Ollie Richardson & Angelina Siard

This year in Ukraine an electronic register of persons liable for military draft was created. For this purpose the parliament adopted the relevant law, and the President signed it. The military is sure that Ukrainians won’t be able anymore to hide themselves from conscription. Military commissars can find the deviators in any place in the country as soon as he, for example, gets a job. Moreover, information will be collected even on minors.
http://www.stalkerzone.org/new-conscription-register-ukraine...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 мин (2018-07-01 09:44:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Figure 3. Results from the Swedish Military Service Conscription Register Data from the cognitive test for the 3030 subjects, separated into...
https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1067&bih=750&tb...

The data used in this study is Swedish administrative register data, with data on cognitive ability drawn from the military conscription register for ...

Service Conscription Register and deployment status from the Swedish Military Information Personnel Register. Of 1.9 million conscripts, 21 ...

...the Swedish Military Service Conscription Register. Swedish law requires all 18-y-old Swedish men to undergo extensive and highly standardized intelligence...
https://www.google.ru/search?q="conscription register"&newwi...
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Oleg!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3conscription register
Oleg Lozinskiy
3enrolment book
El oso
Summary of reference entries provided
military draft records
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enrolment book


Explanation:
как вариант

El oso
Russian Federation
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
conscription register


Explanation:
New Conscription Register in Ukraine – Those Who Are Eligible Can’t Dodge the Draft Anymore

Translated by Ollie Richardson & Angelina Siard

This year in Ukraine an electronic register of persons liable for military draft was created. For this purpose the parliament adopted the relevant law, and the President signed it. The military is sure that Ukrainians won’t be able anymore to hide themselves from conscription. Military commissars can find the deviators in any place in the country as soon as he, for example, gets a job. Moreover, information will be collected even on minors.
http://www.stalkerzone.org/new-conscription-register-ukraine...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 мин (2018-07-01 09:44:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Figure 3. Results from the Swedish Military Service Conscription Register Data from the cognitive test for the 3030 subjects, separated into...
https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1067&bih=750&tb...

The data used in this study is Swedish administrative register data, with data on cognitive ability drawn from the military conscription register for ...

Service Conscription Register and deployment status from the Swedish Military Information Personnel Register. Of 1.9 million conscripts, 21 ...

...the Swedish Military Service Conscription Register. Swedish law requires all 18-y-old Swedish men to undergo extensive and highly standardized intelligence...
https://www.google.ru/search?q="conscription register"&newwi...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Oleg!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Sir!

agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Владислав!

agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Турдимурод!




Reference comments


20 hrs
Reference: military draft records

Reference information:
вариант.
military draft records

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2018-07-02 05:46:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://search.ancestry.com/search/category.aspx?cat=126

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 12