выбор мест закладывания горных выработок

English translation: selection of places for goaf stowing

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
Russian term or phrase: выбор мест закладывания горных выработок
Рекомендации по выбору мест закладывания горных выработок.
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
English translation:selection of places for goaf stowing
Explanation:
or Recommendations on selecting goaf stowing sites, or any of its variations

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2006-11-29 19:21:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF]
Model Simulation Study of Coal Mining Under River Beds in India
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
goaf stowing and thereby subsidence factor. (ii;). Adopt harmonic system of mining i n conjunction with. hydraulic stowing f o r mining of multiple seams ...
www.imwa.info/bibliographie/04_3_001-009.pdf - Similar pages
[PDF]
Intensive underground coal mining technology in zones of harmful ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
will be directed toward goaf stowing [5]. The procedure for determining the compatibility of processes, selection of the main ...
www.springerlink.com/index/P4VV708218241301.pdf - Similar pages
[PDF]
Geomechanical monitoring of mechanized stoping faces in coal mining
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Mining was carried out with stowing of the goaf. and temporary strengthening of the working space by anchors (a) or by an individual wooden ...
www.springerlink.com/index/H13845H314812618.pdf -
Selected response from:

Jack Slep
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4selection of excavation laying places
Ashok Garlapati
4selection of places for goaf stowing
Jack Slep


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
selection of places for goaf stowing


Explanation:
or Recommendations on selecting goaf stowing sites, or any of its variations

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2006-11-29 19:21:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF]
Model Simulation Study of Coal Mining Under River Beds in India
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
goaf stowing and thereby subsidence factor. (ii;). Adopt harmonic system of mining i n conjunction with. hydraulic stowing f o r mining of multiple seams ...
www.imwa.info/bibliographie/04_3_001-009.pdf - Similar pages
[PDF]
Intensive underground coal mining technology in zones of harmful ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
will be directed toward goaf stowing [5]. The procedure for determining the compatibility of processes, selection of the main ...
www.springerlink.com/index/P4VV708218241301.pdf - Similar pages
[PDF]
Geomechanical monitoring of mechanized stoping faces in coal mining
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Mining was carried out with stowing of the goaf. and temporary strengthening of the working space by anchors (a) or by an individual wooden ...
www.springerlink.com/index/H13845H314812618.pdf -

Jack Slep
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Thanks!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
selection of excavation laying places


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2006-11-30 04:33:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or simply: selection of excavation places

Ashok Garlapati
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TeluguTelugu