звуки музыки, льющиеся из скрипки Паганини

English translation: music cascading from Paganini's violin

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
Russian term or phrase: звуки музыки, льющиеся из скрипки Паганини
звуки музыки, льющиеся из скрипки Паганини

Вообще, текст про медицину...
Marlin31
Russian Federation
English translation:music cascading from Paganini's violin
Explanation:
music / melody / melodious sounds cascading from Paganini's violin

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2018-07-05 08:32:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'The stream of melody from Paganini's violin' might work too, depending on the wording of the sentence as a whole.
Selected response from:

Dylan Edwards
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4music cascading from Paganini's violin
Dylan Edwards
3The sounds of music pouring from Paganini's violin
Vladyslav Golovaty
Summary of reference entries provided
the sounds of musics (which) streamed out of the Paganini violine
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The sounds of music pouring from Paganini's violin


Explanation:
Paganini tried. ... He poured his lust and longing into his work https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=bikBvEAP4r0C&pg=PA75&lp...'s%20violin&f=false

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 5

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
music cascading from Paganini's violin


Explanation:
music / melody / melodious sounds cascading from Paganini's violin

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2018-07-05 08:32:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'The stream of melody from Paganini's violin' might work too, depending on the wording of the sentence as a whole.

Dylan Edwards
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thanks




Reference comments


16 mins
Reference: the sounds of musics (which) streamed out of the Paganini violine

Reference information:
the sounds of musics (which) streamed out or effused of the Paganini violine

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2018-07-05 08:22:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or,
The sounds of music streaming out of the Paganini violine


    https://books.google.kg/books?id=8jdwCgAAQBAJ&pg=PT54&lpg=PT54&dq=Sound+of+music+%22streamed%22+from+violin&source=bl&ots=ps1uDvvVOg&sig=SaS
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz