KudoZ home » Russian to English » Names (personal, company)

Джоаль Герцог

English translation: Joel Herzog


13:50 Aug 1, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Names (personal, company)
Russian term or phrase: Джоаль Герцог
Транслитерация имени Джоаль Герцог (Швейцария)?
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:Joel Herzog
Explanation:
MontrealCollections.com - [ Diese Seite ьbersetzen ]
... Joel Herzog is the founder and president of Jardin du Roi, based in Montreal with
many years of experience with customer service, especially for the boutique ...
www.montrealcollections.com/sites/ 1639/browse.cfm?langID=1&CategoryID=204 - 56k
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Спасибо, Сергей!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Joel Herzog
Sergey Strakhov
4 +3Joal Herzog
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Джоаль Герцог
Joal Herzog


Explanation:
"Ally" Pulls a Double Shift by Joal Ryan May ... an experiment and we're about taking risks and breaking rules," network entertainment president Doug Herzog said. ...
www.eonline.com/News/Items/0,1,4790,00.html

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KLENA
1 min

agree  R. E. M
2 hrs

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: after looking in Google I have changed my mind. Can really be 'Joal' or 'Joal (where a with .. on top)
3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Джоаль Герцог
Joel Herzog


Explanation:
MontrealCollections.com - [ Diese Seite ьbersetzen ]
... Joel Herzog is the founder and president of Jardin du Roi, based in Montreal with
many years of experience with customer service, especially for the boutique ...
www.montrealcollections.com/sites/ 1639/browse.cfm?langID=1&CategoryID=204 - 56k

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Grading comment
Спасибо, Сергей!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov
10 mins
  -> Thanks:)

agree  Kurt Porter
59 mins
  -> Thanks:)

agree  Natalie
1 hr
  -> Thanks:)

agree  R. E. M
2 hrs
  -> Thanks:)

agree  Anna Tomashevskaya
2 hrs
  -> Thanks:)