KudoZ home » Russian to English » Nuclear Eng/Sci

регулятор давления пара перед турбиной «до себя»

English translation: turbine upstream steam pressure controller


08:25 Nov 11, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci / nuclear engineering
Russian term or phrase: регулятор давления пара перед турбиной «до себя»
it' a bullet in a presentation about NPP safety modernization measures, no additional information is available
Kostas
English translation:turbine upstream steam pressure controller
Explanation:
изобрел на ходу
можно и без steam -- и так ясно
Selected response from:

a05
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4turbine controller
Nik-On/Off
3turbine upstream steam pressure controller
a05


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
turbine controller


Explanation:
just that

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56
Notes to answerer
Asker: ... "до себя" - сожалению в многих документах разработчика именно так и называется -


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  a05: хотя бы давление-то надо упомянуть//а контроллеров электрической части при турбине не бывает? //ну так Вы и "до себя" ведь тоже проигнорировали
1 hr
  -> у этого регулятора такое название и специалисты знают, о чем речь.// "до себя" не бывает// Ладно, сдаюсь. Ваш перевод правильнее

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
turbine upstream steam pressure controller


Explanation:
изобрел на ходу
можно и без steam -- и так ясно

a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Сергей Лузан, Nurzhan KZ