вертикально-мачтовые несамоходные подъемники

English translation: portable vertical mast lifts

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci / грузоподъемное и транспортно-технологическое оборудование
Russian term or phrase: вертикально-мачтовые несамоходные подъемники
вертикально-мачтовые несамоходные подъемники (грузоподъемное и транспортно-технологическое оборудование АЭС общепромышленного исполнения)
Marina Zakharevskaya
Russian Federation
English translation:portable vertical mast lifts
Explanation:
Не все обратное справедливо:-)
Selected response from:

IrinaN
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4portable vertical mast lifts
IrinaN
3vertical mast non-self-propelled lifts
Vladys


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
portable vertical mast lifts


Explanation:
Не все обратное справедливо:-)

IrinaN
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vertical mast non-self-propelled lifts


Explanation:
Get rental information on Boom Vertical Mast 26' Self Propelled from United Rentals. Rent equipment, tools or Boom Lifts for your next project. https://www.unitedrentals.com/marketplace/equipment/aerial-w...
These vertical masts can reach a working height of 10 metres with a lift capacity of 200kg. They can be driven at full height on flat surfaces and offer a very tight turning circle allowing effective cornering. https://www.unitedequipment.com.au/haulotte-vertical-mast-st...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 2 hrs (2018-02-26 12:34:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

yes, Push Around Vertical Mast Lifts
The AM Series (AccessMaster®) push-around vertical lifts deliver a whole new level of value and performance. Available in six models, they're an ideal choice for a low-cost solution to overhead work and maintenance applications. All AM and AMI Series are easy to transport,... https://www.briggsequipment.us/new-equipment/aerial/jlg/vert...


    Reference: http://www.workingatheightltd.com/powered_access_platforms/g...
    Reference: http://www.skyreachaccess.com/powered-access-new/self-propel...
Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Push Around Mast Lift