KudoZ home » Russian to English » Nuclear Eng/Sci

Механизм тяговый монтажный

English translation: Traction assembly mechanism

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Механизм тяговый монтажный
English translation:Traction assembly mechanism
Entered by: Vladys

12:12 Feb 25, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci / грузоподъемное оборудование
Russian term or phrase: Механизм тяговый монтажный
---------------Механизм тяговый монтажный---------------
Marina Zakharevskaya
Russian Federation
Traction assembly mechanism
Explanation:
https://kz.all.biz/en/mechanism-traction-assembly-3-2-g16665...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-02-25 12:22:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=Xg2dBQAAQBAJ&pg=PA738&l...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-03-03 09:15:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much, Marina!
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mechanism for reinforcing the tensile force
Marcombes
3 +1wire rope puller
IrinaN
3Traction assembly mechanism
Vladys


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wire rope puller


Explanation:
Как и рычажная лебедка, мтм представляет собой простейшее приспособление для перемещения тяжелых грузов, приводимое в действие за счет мускульной силы человека. Главным отличием является то, что трос не наматывается на катушку, а пропускается через весь корпус, и оба его конца выходят наружу.
Данная информация скопирована со страницы: http://www.vseinstrumenti.ru/silovaya_tehnika/gruzopodemnoe_...

https://www.drapertools.com/product/71208/Expert-1600kg-Wire...

Встречается и drumless winch/hoist

IrinaN
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric: https://www.google.fr/search?client=opera&hs=cJO&biw=1920&bi...
1 day 50 mins
  -> Cпасибо, Светлана. Вы даете отличные ссылки! (creep speed)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mechanism for reinforcing the tensile force


Explanation:
механизм для усиления растягивающей силы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 heures (2018-02-25 17:35:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

for example shear force reinforcement

Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Traction assembly mechanism


Explanation:
https://kz.all.biz/en/mechanism-traction-assembly-3-2-g16665...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-02-25 12:22:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=Xg2dBQAAQBAJ&pg=PA738&l...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-03-03 09:15:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much, Marina!

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24