Стенд для проверки и регенерации каталитических пластин

English translation: Test bench for checking and regenerating catalytic plates

Russian term or phrase:Стенд для проверки и регенерации каталитических пластин
English translation:Test bench for checking and regenerating catalytic plates
Entered by: Jack Doughty

18:07 Jun 12, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci / помещения атомной электростанции
Russian term or phrase: Стенд для проверки и регенерации каталитических пластин
----------Стенд для проверки и регенерации каталитических пластин--------------
Marina Zakharevskaya
Russian Federation
Test bench for checking and regenerating catalytic plates
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Test bench for checking and regenerating catalytic plates
Jack Doughty
4test bench for trial and regeneration of catalytic plates
Vladys
3catalytic plates verification and regeneration bench
Oleg Lozinskiy
3Catalytic plate test and regeneration stand
Amy Lesiewicz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Catalytic plate test and regeneration stand


Explanation:


Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
catalytic plates verification and regeneration bench


Explanation:
I would say

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
test bench for trial and regeneration of catalytic plates


Explanation:
test bench for trial and regeneration of catalytic plates


    Reference: http://ect.jmcatalysts.com/documents/focus-on-selective-cata...
Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Test bench for checking and regenerating catalytic plates


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
16 hrs
  -> Thank you.