KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

учебно-производственная практика

English translation: internship?


04:10 Dec 4, 2001
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: учебно-производственная практика
1.учебная по вычислительной технике
2.производственная практика по бухгалтерскому учету
3. Преддипломная
Mark
English translation:internship?
Explanation:
may fit for certain types of college students practical training
Selected response from:

xxxH.A.
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2internship?xxxH.A.
4 +1field studies
Jack Doughty
4training...
Vadim Khazin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
field studies


Explanation:
The language is Russian.
1. Tuition in computer technology
2. Work experience in accounting
3. Undergraduate


    Lingvo 6.5
    Callaham's R-E Sci-Tch. Dic.
Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
9 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
internship?


Explanation:
may fit for certain types of college students practical training

xxxH.A.
PRO pts in pair: 56
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp: it may...
6 hrs

agree  Milana_R: yes again
2 days 18 hrs

3 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
training...


Explanation:
1. Training in computer science (or computer engineering)
2. Training in accounting at workplace
3. Pre-diploma (or pre-graduation) training

Vadim Khazin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 582