KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

Отзыв

English translation: Evaluation Report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Отзыв
English translation:Evaluation Report
Entered by: Natalie

04:51 Dec 10, 2001
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: Отзыв
Translator Evaluation Report?
Это отзыв о работе практиканта переводчика, который проходил у нас практику. Потом помогите найти образцы отзывов в инете, чтобы посмотреть как обычно они пишутся.
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
я нашла Intern Evaluation Report
Explanation:
который Вы можете изменить в соответствии с нужными параметрами оценки, а также добавить поле для доп. информации.
Selected response from:

xxxH.A.
Grading comment
ок. спасибо. Я написал Trainee Evaluation Report. У практикантов это был не последний курс. Поэтому Trainee наверное лучше. Извиняюсь, что сразу не сказал.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(Letter of) ReferenceDaria Guseva
4 +2я нашла Intern Evaluation ReportxxxH.A.


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
я нашла Intern Evaluation Report


Explanation:
который Вы можете изменить в соответствии с нужными параметрами оценки, а также добавить поле для доп. информации.


    Reference: http://www.ag.ohio-state.edu/~ansci/opportunities/internship...
xxxH.A.
PRO pts in pair: 56
Grading comment
ок. спасибо. Я написал Trainee Evaluation Report. У практикантов это был не последний курс. Поэтому Trainee наверное лучше. Извиняюсь, что сразу не сказал.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Geifman: класс!
28 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Rusinterp
20 hrs
  -> thank you

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(Letter of) Reference


Explanation:
Отзывы (references).http://mag.consulting.ru/new/about/vacancy.html
"Please accept this letter as a reference and our professional recommendation..."
http://vt.dc.ektb.ru/kamoto/rus/ref.htm "Letter(s) of Reference - попросту говоря, характеристика(и) с места работы."
Letter(s) of Reference - попросту говоря, характеристика(и) с последнего или не совсем последнего места работы.
"Можем ли мы попросить отзыв у вашего настоящего работодателя?
May we ask your present employer for a reference?"
http://www.newcanada.com/internet/sheinis.htm






Daria Guseva
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach: I believe both terms are acceptable. You might want to check out http://www.clas.ufl.edu/CLAS/american-universities.html
3 hrs

agree  Rusinterp
15 hrs