KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

ControlУдаленное управление рабочей станцией в реальном времени

English translation: Real-time remote control of the workstation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ControlУдаленное управление рабочей станцией в реальном времени
English translation:Real-time remote control of the workstation
Entered by: Natalie Sanadze

10:45 Feb 21, 2002
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ Sofrware
Russian term or phrase: ControlУдаленное управление рабочей станцией в реальном времени
ControlУдаленное управление рабочей станцией в реальном времени
olga
Real-time remote control of the workstation
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Natalie Sanadze
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Real-time remote control of the workstation
Natalie Sanadze
5 +2Work station remote control
Olga Simon
5 +1real-time remote workstation control
Vladimir Pochinov
4true time remote workstation controlAYP


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Work station remote control


Explanation:
Real-time work station remote control

Canada Connect Corporation - Public Eye
... his cluttered work station. “It’sa long ... can have complete remote control of any
platform ... call it an Internet service provider. If ... goes to work in a T ...
www.canuck.com/publiceye.html



Olga Simon
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 465

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DTec
24 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Palko Agi
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
real-time remote workstation control


Explanation:
I hope this is self-explanatory.

Regards,
Vladimir

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  DTec: it's not 'remote station' but 'remote control' ;-)
17 mins
  -> Remote control means that the workstation is remote from the user, doesn't it? :)

neutral  Olga Simon: Agree with DTec - I am afraid "remote" referrs to control, not to the station...
26 mins

agree  Yuri Geifman: I like this version (meaning "remote control of the workstation")
9 hrs
  -> Thanks, Yuri.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Real-time remote control of the workstation


Explanation:
-

Natalie Sanadze
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in pair: 52
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milana_R
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  GaryG
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Yuri Geifman: same meaning as Vladimir's version
8 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Hristina
12 days
  -> Thank you!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
true time remote workstation control


Explanation:
or
remote workstation control in true time

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 90