KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

редуктор одноступенчатый с праллельными валами

English translation: single -staged reduction gear / reducer with parallel shafts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:редуктор одноступенчатый с праллельными валами
English translation: single -staged reduction gear / reducer with parallel shafts
Entered by: Olga Simon

10:10 Mar 19, 2002
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: редуктор одноступенчатый с праллельными валами
тип редуктора
olga
single -staged reduction gear / reducer with parallel shafts
Explanation:
My 2 cents worth.
Selected response from:

Olga Simon
Hungary
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2single -staged reduction gear / reducer with parallel shafts
Olga Simon
5 +1single-reduction gear unit with parallel shaftsDash
4single-reduction reducer/(gear) unit with parallel shaftsAYP


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
single -staged reduction gear / reducer with parallel shafts


Explanation:
My 2 cents worth.

Olga Simon
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 465
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena Kurashova
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Jack Doughty
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Jack!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
single-reduction gear unit with parallel shafts


Explanation:
.

Dash
Ukraine
PRO pts in pair: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Maksimova
3 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
single-reduction reducer/(gear) unit with parallel shafts


Explanation:
-

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 90