KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

ДГПС АЧС РК

English translation: State Fire-Prevention Service Department of Emergency Situation Agency of RK


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ДГПС АЧС РК
English translation:State Fire-Prevention Service Department of Emergency Situation Agency of RK
Entered by: DTec

09:32 Mar 24, 2002
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: ДГПС АЧС РК
...согласован с органами Государственного пожарного надзора Республики Казахстан письмом ДГПС АЧС РК от .... числа
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
State Fire-Prevention Service of...
Explanation:
ГОСУДАРСТВЕННАЯ ПРОТИВОПОЖАРНАЯ СЛУЖБА ДГПС
АГЕНСТВА ПО ЧРЕЗВЫЧАЙНЫМ СИТУАЦИЯМ
РЕСПУБЛИКИ КАЗАХСТАН
http://center.spb.ru/gpsvko/gpsvko.htm

State Fire-Prevention Service of
Emergency Situation Agency of Republic of Kazahstan



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-24 10:12:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Д в ДГПС - департамент, насколько я понимаю...
Department of State Fire-Prevention Service...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-24 10:14:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Instead of \'service\' you can use \'State Office\':
Department of State Office of Fire Prevention and Control NEW YORK STATE http://www.dos.state.ny.us/fire/nymemserv.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-24 10:16:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: Emergency Management Agency
Emergency Management Agency

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-24 10:17:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sema.state.mo.us/semapage.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-24 10:17:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ellsworthme.org/hkctyema
http://www.lakecountyohio.org/commweb/cd7.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-24 10:23:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...органами Государственного пожарного надзора -
Fire Prevention Inspection Unit (or services)
http://www.evansville.net/mayor/citycodes/Title_9/92/03.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-24 10:26:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Лучшу \'services\' по аналогии с \'security services\' (органы безопасности).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-24 10:41:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.hanovernh.org/twn_prevent.html
Town of Hanover Fire Department Fire Prevention Inspection Services
Selected response from:

DTec
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6State Fire-Prevention Service of...DTec
5State Fire-Fighting Service Department of Emergency Situation Agency of Republic of KazakhstanAYP


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
State Fire-Prevention Service of...


Explanation:
ГОСУДАРСТВЕННАЯ ПРОТИВОПОЖАРНАЯ СЛУЖБА ДГПС
АГЕНСТВА ПО ЧРЕЗВЫЧАЙНЫМ СИТУАЦИЯМ
РЕСПУБЛИКИ КАЗАХСТАН
http://center.spb.ru/gpsvko/gpsvko.htm

State Fire-Prevention Service of
Emergency Situation Agency of Republic of Kazahstan



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-24 10:12:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Д в ДГПС - департамент, насколько я понимаю...
Department of State Fire-Prevention Service...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-24 10:14:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Instead of \'service\' you can use \'State Office\':
Department of State Office of Fire Prevention and Control NEW YORK STATE http://www.dos.state.ny.us/fire/nymemserv.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-24 10:16:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: Emergency Management Agency
Emergency Management Agency

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-24 10:17:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sema.state.mo.us/semapage.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-24 10:17:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ellsworthme.org/hkctyema
http://www.lakecountyohio.org/commweb/cd7.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-24 10:23:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...органами Государственного пожарного надзора -
Fire Prevention Inspection Unit (or services)
http://www.evansville.net/mayor/citycodes/Title_9/92/03.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-24 10:26:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Лучшу \'services\' по аналогии с \'security services\' (органы безопасности).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-24 10:41:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.hanovernh.org/twn_prevent.html
Town of Hanover Fire Department Fire Prevention Inspection Services

DTec
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Pollex: звучит разумно
9 mins
  -> Thank you, Steffen :-)

agree  Valentinas & Halina Kulinic
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Loc Baltics :-)

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov: Именно, Департамент ...!
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Chekh :-)

agree  AYP: вроде похоже
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Олександр

agree  Natalie Sanadze
22 hrs
  -> Thank you, NataSan :-)

agree  Lilian Vardanyan
3 days3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Lill

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
State Fire-Fighting Service Department of Emergency Situation Agency of Republic of Kazakhstan


Explanation:
Департамент государственной противопожарной службы Агентства по чрезвычайным ситуациям Республики Казахстан

State Fire-Fighting Service Department of Emergency Situation Agency of Republic of Kazakhstan

Бакытбек,
Более подробную информацию вы можете получит у руководства АЧС РК или на сайте http://ns.emer.kz/

АГЕНТСТВО ПО ЧРЕЗВЫЧАЙНЫМ СИТУАЦИЯМ
г. Алматы, ул. Байзакова, 300
Кулмаханов Шалбай – председатель 61-93-90 (приемная)
Бижанов Нурахмет Кусаинович – первый заместитель 61-93-80 (приемная)
Акылбаев Кобес Акылбаевич – заместитель 47-41-91 (приемная)
Петров Валерий Викторович – заместитель 44-84-50 (приемная)
Нигай Эдуард Михайлович – уполномоченный представитель АЧС в Астане 32-83-59


AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 90